discovery objections california
[…] Id. at 694. Id. Id. Proc. Admissibility is not the test and information, unless privileged, is discoverable if it might lead to the discovery of admissible evidence. Id. Here are a handful of those templated objections that could be used during an interrogatory which may be cause for documents to be protected from disclosure. Written discovery is a powerful tool as it forces the other side to provide information regarding their case under oath. Article 1 of the California Constitution provides that "all people are by nature free and independent and have inalienable rights, among which is pursuing and obtaining privacy." (Davis v. Superior Court (1992) 7 Cal.App.4th 1008, 1013.) An effective attorney always has their eyes set on the end goal. Id. Id. 4. at 512-513. at 1490. The California lawyers trusted source for fast, relevant, and practical legal guidance.